"Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State."
In other words, legal cases settled in one state must be recognized in others. One state court may not re-open a case decided in another state, simply because the laws are different. There are exceptions, of course, but they are few and limited, so the bottom line is that if I am convicted of a crime in my home state, I can't go to a neighboring state and be re-tried by its state courts because the law in that state doesn't find my actions illegal.
Section 2 begins:
"The Citizens of each State shall be entitled to all Privileges and Immunities of Citizens in the several States."
This has been the subject of a lot of interpretation and speculation. Does it mean that all citizens must be treated equally, no matter where they are? Or that the rights of a citizen in one state must be recognized while travelling to another state? The Supreme Court opines that it means that a state may not discriminate against a person of another state in favor of a citizen of its own state. Again, many exceptions and exemptions apply, but that's the gist of it.
The next part deals with extradition of criminals, and basically states that fugitives who cross state lines may be extradited to the state in which the crime was committed.
The third part of Section 2 became known popularly as "The Fugitive Slave Clause":
"No Person held to Service or Labour in one State, under the Laws thereof, escaping into another, shall, in Consequence of any Law or Regulation therein, be discharged from such Service or Labour, but shall be delivered up on Claim of the Party to whom such Service or Labour may be due."
This allowed slave owners to demand the return of escaped slaves, even if the slave escaped to a free state. The Thirteenth Amendment rendered this clause moot.
Section 3 addresses the admission of new states.